It is like a fairytale ..

By , August 3, 2010 6:07 pm

 

Why is it a fairytale???

Firstly

UGLY girl

38805_415071894350_749609350_4469911_4245336_n

in the process to turn into ….

Photobucket

not so ugly… duckling..

Make up

Photobucket

done…

and hair done too!

Photobucket

I really love Emily’s make up skill & she is damn polite make-up artist I ever meet( emily standing on my left with a hairbun.)

Photobucket

Photobucket

Do you like my dressing?!

Photobucket

then transform to a maybe-beautiful swan

STYLED BY HONGKONG FAMOUS CELIA WONG!

Celia wong is a renowned stylist who styled for famous celebrities like S.H.E, Kelly Chan etc and I, ANG GECK GECK PRISCILLA , AM STYLED BY CELIA WONG TODAY WOWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW !

with my other 3 princesses

Gin, Violet and Elaine

Photobucket

When ugly ducklings turn into pretty swans, we get the best attention ever and we all love it. (:

PRINCESS ANOT???

Photobucket

thank the salon “Make Up Forever” who provided the stylists and all materials for the whole makeover process

 

Secondly,

The food we have are…

either very popular in the street market or in the high end resturant!

credit photo to Jerome

The best Japanese grilled food I ever had @ Busy Suzie. It costs freaking 100 plus per person for this set of meals. All foods are freshly imported from Japan .

Photobucket

want to see more food pictures? go to catherine, the best food blogger woohoo! 😀

I have the best company! As you know PRINCESS is never lonely, (even without the prince;) she is happily living in HONGKONG with the rest of the KINGS , QUEENS & PRINCESSES)

Photobucket

After a whole day out, going back to The Mira Hotel for a good rest is damn SHIOK! Not to rest is shiok, is the shiokness of the hotel room itself. Pics will tell you more..

Look at the exterior, interior and the room, they are awesome!

credit photo to szeping

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Lychees are yummy according to the rest of the bloggers. But I NEVER EVEN TRIED ONE! ROARS!!!!

Photobucket

Photobucket

 

Kingsize bed. err. I only took up 1/4 of the space.

Photobucket

SHOWER TIME ! guess what!!! high end Ferragamo for my shower! Smell really good and I have a great bubble bath at the big bath tub! YAY.
Photobucket
My first time in a bath robe , in Hk, soaked myself in a big bath tub, and pluss morreeeeeeeeeeeeeee
I feel so much as a princess for the first time in my whole 22 years. Seriously this is too good to be true , akin living in a far far away land .. yes, I am a virgin mountain turtle princess! HAHAHA.
However, I really wish my grandparents/ sister/good friends were here with me to share my joy together! Feel that my family deserves better than I do .. I am really grateful for what I have..

thank you for this wonderful sponsored trip hosted by Hongkong Tourism Board and OMY sg..
I am sooo happy!
Stay tuned for more drooling goodies. 😀

Comments are closed

Panorama Theme by Themocracy



本站部落格言论纯属作者观点,不代表本网站立场。